Proctor and Guide for 1st and 3rd sem Regular/Back Exams

ROLAND INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, SURYA VIHAR, BERHAMPUR-761008

PROCTOR & GUIDE NOTICE

No. RIT/EXAM/3783/2020 Date: 28.04.2021

In reference to the university notification No. BPUT/EXAM/1685/2021 dated 26.04.2021 it is for information of all concerned the Odd Semester (Regular/Back) Online Examination 2020-21 scheduled to commence from 17.05.2021.

The following faculties are hereby appointed as proctor for above mentioned examination.

Sl.No. Faculty Name Phone No. Department
1 Mr. Pyari Mohan Sahu 9040994487 MCA
2 Dr. Priyadarshini Padhi 9040067318 HSSM
3 Mrs. Pragnya Das 9437821863 MCA
4 Dr. Raghunath Kar 9124418535 CSE
5 Mr. Bhagaban Muduli 8895092318 MCA
6 Mr. Sitanshu Kar 9438375933 MCA
7 Mr. Praveen Kumar Patra 7377040237 ECE
8 Mr.Jayadeep Sahu 7873355974 MECH
9 Dr. Simanchala Dash 9938845076 HSSM
10 Mrs. Sasmita Satapathy 9776214556 HSSM
11 Mr. Arakhit Bhol 9937904571 HSSM
12 Dr. Ashalata Panigrahi 9437722749 CSE
13 Mr. Partha Sarathi Padhy 9861903175 ECE

DATE OF MOCK/ TRIAL TEST

BRANCH SEMESTER DATE TIMING
B.TECH & MCA 1ST 29TH & 30TH APRIL 10.00 a.m to 1.00 p.m
B.TECH & MCA 3RD 29TH & 30TH APRIL 2.00 p.m to 5.00pm

 

3rd SEM and 1st SEM ONLINE EXAM 20020-2021 is rescheduled on 17/05/2021

The student can contact their following department guides for any clarification or any information about B.Tech & MCA 1st & 3rd Semester On- line Exam 2020-21.

 

Sl.No. Faculty Name Semester Phone No. Department
1 Mr. Ashwini Panda 3rd 9556114528 CIVIL
2 Mr. B Lokanath 6th 7008066381 CIVIL
3 Miss. Ashashree Panigrahi 8th (2016-20, 2015-19 batch) 7326836197 CIVIL
4 Mr.A.K.Swain 3rd 98536 34337 MECH
5 Mr.J.Padhy 6th 7873355974 MECH
6 Mr.K.M.Sahu 8th 9338638805 MECH
7 Mr.R.Das 2016-2020 batch 7978242171 MECH
8 Mr.R.Das 2015-2019 batch 7978242171 MECH
9 Mr. M C Patnaik 3rd 9437323854 CSE
10 Dr R.N.Kar 6th 9124418535 CSE
11 Dr S K Acharya 8th 9861036322 CSE
12 Mr. M C Patnaik 2016-2020 batch 9437323854 CSE
13 Mr. M C Patnaik 2015-2019 batch 9437323854 CSE
14 Mr. G.S.Panda 3rd 7008809323 EEE
15 Mr. S.K.Patro 6th   EEE
16 Mr. G.S.Panda 8th 7008809323 EEE
17 Mr. S.K.Patro 2016-2020 batch   EEE
18 Mr. S.K.Patro 2015-2019 batch   EEE
19 Mr. K. B. Nanda All 94392 59297 ECE
20 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Rath 1st 9439644869 MCA
21 Mr. Satyanarayan Sahu 3rd 9776445608 MCA
22 Mr. Pyari Mohan Sahu 6th 9040994487 MCA
23 Mr. Bhagaban Muduli 2016-2020 batch 8895092318 MCA
24 Mr. Sitanshu Kar 2015-2019 batch 9438375933 MCA
25 Mr. Uma sankar Pani 1st (Sec-A) 9937354419 HSSM
26 Mr. Susmit Patro &             Mrs. Surabhi Rani pradhan 1st (Sec-B) 9437549719

9040040677

HSSM

CC: Esteemed Chairman/Mdm. Director/Director/Secretary for their kind information their kind information and due approval.

 

 

I/C EXAM SECTION PRINCIPAL

Copy to: All Notice Boards/Vice-Principal/All HODs/T&P Officer/In-charge Exam Section /Hostel Superintendent/Campus Supervisor/In- charge Library/Security Supervisor/Canteen/ Office Guard file and Mr. M. C. Pattnaik, Web-master for information and necessary action.